Congress Entrants

So far 171 entries in total. Maximum capacity is 172.
Open
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
GM Matthew Sadler Guildford 287
IM Alan Merry Barbican 4NCL 240
IM Richard Bates Hackney 232
Ashley Stewart Linton 208
Daniel Gallagher Maldon 207
Graham Moore 4NCL Anglian Avengers 207
Edmund Player Bury St Edmunds 207
John Anderson Suffolk 203 Round 1
David Spence Anglian Avengers 201
IM Neil Bradbury Welwyn Garden City 199
Paul Talsma Maidstone 199
CM David Coleman Barbican 4NCL 192
Stephen Gregory Ipswich 192
Christopher Davison Cambridge City 191
Shaun Munson Ipswich 191
Philip Bonafont Norwich Dons 188 Round 3
Jonathan Wells Norwich Dons 188
Geoffrey Moore Norwich Dons 187
Gerald Moore Broadland 185
Ian Wallis Ipswich 185 Round 1
Ieysaa Bin Suhayl Peterborough 183
Elliot Cocks Chelmsford 183
Matthew Stemp Colchester 183
WIM Natasha Regan Barbican 4NCL 182
Ivan Myall Chelmsford 181
Norman Hutchinson Cambridge City 180 Round 3
David Hall Norwich Dons 178 Round 1
Robert McCorry Cambridge City 178 Round 3
Roger de Coverly Bourne End 176
Ranesh Ratnesan Surbiton 175
Partha Mulay Wanstead 171
Tristian See Cambridge City 162
Marek Skonieczny Ipswich 162
Fabian Tobianski SF Sasel 1947 (Germany) 161
Karthik Saravanan Broadland 160
Alex Sheerin Ipswich 153 Round 3
Major (u170)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
Jonathan Burrows Norwich Dons 169 Round 1
Steve Moore Norwich Dons 169
Philip J Hutchings Manningtree 165
Nathan Barnes Colchester 164
Michael Clapham Ipswich 164
Antony Hall Norfolk CCA 163
Svein Kjenner Colchester 162
Peter Koiza Tough Chess 162 Round 3
Yasser Tello Wimbledon 162 Round 1
Brendan Ruane Hastings & St Leonards 161 Round 1
Stephen Lewis Stowmarket 160
Jonathan Collins Bury St Edmunds 159
Andy Waters Rainham, Kent 158 Round 3
Graham Blowers Yarmouth 156 Round 3
John Daugman Cambridge City 154
Rajeiv Ratnesan Kingston 153
Daren Harris Otley, Yorkshire 152
William Lovell St Paul's School 152
Andy Hartland Lowestoft 151 Round 3
Brendan O'Gorman DHSS 151 Round 3
Ole Bay-Petersen Cambridge City 150
CM Shreyas Royal London 150 Round 1
Bob Jones Bury St Edmunds 149
Nasarullah Sheikh Ilford 147
Jaden Jermy Bury Knights 146
David Payne St Johns Norwich 145
Phil Foley Upminster 142
Michael E Usher Saxmundham 142
Chris Levy Hackney 140 Round 1
Julia Volovich Cambridge 139 Round 3
Adam John Bury Knights 138
WCM Anum Sheikh Ilford 137
Ian Matthew Portsmouth 134
Jacques Parry London EC/WC 128 Round 3
Intermediate (u145)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
Andrew Donnelly Bury St Edmunds 144
Adam Harvey Bury St Edmunds 144
Paul Walton Royston 144 Round 3
Rich Wiltshir Rushall 144
Mark Heffer Bishop's Stortford 142
David Short Ely 142
Les Jones Ipswich 141
James Irwin Stowmarket 140
Judith Heffer Bishop's Stortford 139 Round 3
Andrew Willoughby Chelmsford 139 Round 3
Patrick Ribbands Linton 138
Marc Bryant Hastings & St Leonards 136
Richard Newman Cambridge City 135 Round 3
Max Miller Northampton Juniors 134 Round 3
Corinne Mountford Ware 134
David Gilbert DHSS 133 Round 3
Scott Shelley Chelmsford 132 Round 3
Keith Woodcock Ipswich 132
John Linney Suffolk 131
Greg Tebble Norwich Dons 131 Round 3
Ben Cox Bedford 129 Round 3
Francois Swiegers Greater London Chess Club 129 Round 1
John Bradley Dunmow 128
Sarah Weersing Linton 128
Steve Emmerton Fenton 127
Mark Weidman Felixstowe 127 Round 3
Gavith Dharmasena Linton 123
Achille Fava Cambridge 123
Tony Bynnersley West London 122
Aarnavh Trivedi Linton 121 Round 3
Steven Ashworth Ely 119
Lorenzo Fava Cambridgeshire Juniors 118
Kian Dharmasena Linton 117
Andrew Duffell Norfolk 117
Timothy J Crouch Kings Head/Pimlico 116
John Weston Norfolk 113 Round 3
Toby Cox Bedford 112 Round 3
Jerzy Cholewinski Ipswich 110
Jason LeRoy North Bristol 109
Thomas Roy Bury Knights 109
Mike Coughtrey Clacton 104
David McClennon Peterborough 104
Minor (u120)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
Colin White Chelmsford 119
Paul Buswell Hastings & St Leonards 118
Mark Nettleton Lowestoft 118
Danny Harrison Bury St Edmunds 115
Ryan Smith Essex Juniors 115
Mark Johnson Colchester 111 Round 3
Samuel Harrison Bury St Edmunds 110
Yoav Pilowsky Bankirer Tough Chess 110 Round 3
Richard Porter Norfolk & Norwich 110
Abigail Weersing Linton 108
Angus Irving Ipswich 107
Bodo Rissmann Wymondham 107
Douglas Bramley Spondon 105 Round 3
Alex Brett Wimbledon 105
Richard Doyle Felixstowe 105 Round 3
Danny Hardman Clacton 105
Peter Housden Ipswich 105
Lawrence Poll Norfolk & Norwich 105 Round 3
Jerry Zheng Chelmsford 105
Will Ellinger Sussex University 102 Round 1
Urbi Modhura Essex Juniors 101
Nick Sampays Ely 101
Paul Mustafa Hammersmith 100
Roger N Smith Ipswich 100
Oren Pilowsky Bankirer Cambridgeshire 97 Round 3
Preethi Saravanan Broadland 96
Nathan Weersing Linton 96
Chris Shepherd-Rose Bury St Edmunds 95
Paul Anders Bury St Edmunds 94
Peter Hayward St Albans 94
John HT Eddershaw Ecclesall 92
Lakshan Siddharth Essex Juniors 92
Purba Audhora Essex Juniors 90
Colin Gardiner Carrick 89
Alan Brewis Hertford 88
Peter Baker St Albans 86
Christopher Willoughby Chelmsford 86 Round 3
Rowan Kent Woodbridge School 82
Amer Amen Cambridgeshire Juniors 80 Round 3
William Boyd Taverham Hall School 78
Charlie Goldsmith Cambridgeshire Juniors 77 Round 3
Rob Scott Bury St Edmunds 76
Harry Zheng Chelmsford 75
Lucian Cox Bedford 73 Round 3
Tejas Mulay Wanstead 71
Alan Rutland Braintree 71 Round 3
Brian Kirby Hertford 70
Charlotte Willoughby Chelmsford 70 Round 3
John Chapman Southend 68 Round 3
Amy John Bury Knights 66
Jenni Rochford Stowmarket 64 Round 3
Ben Chang Chelmsford Juniors 51
William Mackintosh Stowmarket 49
Zoe Johnson Essex Juniors 45 Round 3
Tia Martin Bury Knights 42
David Cox Bedford 30 Round 3
David Wood Bury St Edmunds 29
Sofia Ciuksyte Martlesham Juniors 15 Round 3
Charlotte Ciuksyte Martlesham Juniors 7 Round 3